Scoot Headline Award Winners 2014

National Champions 2014

UK CHAMPION

Miss Archie Archer Contraband International, London

Henry Gewanter

UK SPECIAL INDIVIDUAL AWARD

Henry Gewanter Positive Profile, London

NATIONAL BUSINESS LEADERS 2014

National Business Leader
These are the select Headline Award Winners who are taking their success on to the next level. Their case histories will be published in the National Business Leaders 2014 Yearbook – leading the way for other businesses to follow their example and learn from their experience.

AMBER SUPPORT SERVICES
BLUEBOX FINISHING
BRIDGEGAP MEDIA
CF SOCIAL WORK
CONCIRRUS
CONTRABAND INTERNATIONAL
FANTASTIC CLEANERS
FRIDAY’S MEDIA GROUP
FULL MEDIA
HNS SIGNS
NOBLE TRAINING SOLUTIONS
PEARSON INSURANCE SERVICES
PURE HAIR
RIA’S CAKES
SHAW’S PLUMBING & HEATING
THE INVICTA FOUNDATION
UTOPIA BEAUTY SALON & BEAUTIQUE
NATIONAL HEADLINE AWARDS GOLD WINNERS
ENGLAND
ENGLAND GOLD CHAMPION
SMALL PRINTS

NATIONAL GOLD WINNERS
Fantastic Cleaners, London – LARGE BUSINESS
Sherfield School, Hook, Hants – MEDIUM BUSINESS
SalesGossip – SMALL BUSINESS

CATEGORY GOLD WINNERS
Premier Basements – BUILDING
The Platter Company – CATERING
BigHeartBingo – CHARITY
Dan Medica South – RETAIL
Island Treasure – START-UP
Accessible Malta – TOURISM

ENGLAND SOLE TRADERS
NATIONAL GOLD WINNER

Herbs for Health & Wellbeing

CATEGORY GOLD WINNERS
Inked Images Tattoo Studio – SERVICE INDUSTRIES
Creative Noir – DESIGN

SCOTLAND
SCOTLAND GOLD CHAMPION
KEITH JOHNSTON & DAUGHTERS

CATEGORY GOLD WINNERS
WalkaboutAyr – LEISURE & TOURISM
Eden Delicious Drinks – MANUFACTURING
The Umbrella Shop – RETAIL
123 Accountancy – SERVICE INDUSTRIES

WALES
WALES GOLD CHAMPION
CELTIC QUEST COASTEERING

CATEGORY GOLD WINNERS
Furniture Assembly Services – SMALL BUSINESS
Don’t Tell Porkys – SOLE TRADERS

IRELAND
IRELAND GOLD CHAMPION
EAST COAST ADVENTURE

ENGLAND REGIONAL GOLD WINNERS – LONDON
GOLD CHAMPION
Gemma Gabriel – BRAND

GOLD WINNERS
Mania Mia – RETAIL
Backbone RTW Hosting – SERVICE INDUSTRIES
Task Firm – START-UP

ENGLAND REGIONAL GOLD WINNERS – CENTRAL REGION
GOLD CHAMPION
CM Engineering – ENGINEERING

GOLD WINNERS
Fleet Innovations – AUTO
Alt Agency IT
CJP Cotswold Tours – LEISURE/TOURISM
NET LED Lighting – MANUFACTURING
VIP Hair – PERSONAL SERVICES
Rural Innovation Centre – PROPERTY
Amber Support Services – RETAIL

ENGLAND REGIONAL GOLD WINNERS – NORTH
SOLE TRADERS GOLD CHAMPION
0800oddjobs – BUILDING

GOLD WINNERS
Figs Catering & Hire – CATERING
Arashikage Martial Arts Acad. – EDUCATION/TRAINING
Computate Training – IT
A.R.C.Entertainments – LEISURE
IT Man – SERVICE INDUSTRIES
Walkand Watch – SERVICE INDUSTRIES

SMALL BUSINESSES GOLD CHAMPION
Airedale Computer Recycling

GOLD WINNERS
Atkinsons Cleaning Services – BUILDING
Bluebox Finishing – BUILDING
The Heathlands Project – CHARITY
ECS Gas Training – EDUCATION/TRAINING
The Stafford Dental Practice – HEALTH
BUKcase – MANUFACTURE
Full Media – MARKETING
Sadie the Bra Lady – RETAIL
Dalvie Systems – SERVICE INDUSTRIES
The World of James Herriot – TOURISM

ENGLAND REGIONAL GOLD WINNERS – SOUTH
SOLE TRADERS GOLD CHAMPION
BridgeGap Media – MEDIA

GOLD WINNERS
A.Martin Painters & Decorators – BUILDING/PROPERTY SERVICES
The Brighton Cake Company – CATERING
Bristol Nail & Beauty Training School – EDUCATION/TRAINING
Getfitstayfit Norfolk – HEALTH/WELLBEING
Done For You – PPC ONLINE MARKETING
Funky Mutt Hutt Grooming – PERSONAL SERVICES
John Cherry Yacht Surveys – PERSONAL SERVICES
Pearson Insurance Services – PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Perfect Pergolas – RETAIL
Blue Geranium – RETAIL
Wydemeet Bed & Breakfast – TOURISM

SMALL BUSINESS GOLD WINNERS
Leaseline – AUTO
Café Quench – CATERING
East Preston & Ferring Dental Clinic – HEALTH/WELLBEING
Earthwise Prducts/Earthwise Trading – MANUFACTURE
Next Step Beauty – PERSONAL SERVICES
The Urban Body Bar – PERSONALSERVICES
Sidmouth Print – PRINT
One Stop Letting Solutions – PROPERTY SERVICES
Cable and Cotton – RETAIL
Open24seven – RETAIL
Wessex Homebrew
Clifton Suspension Bridge Visitor Centre – TOURISM
Henlow Bridge Lakes – TOURISM/LEISURE

ENGLAND REGIONAL GOLD WINNERS – HOME COUNTIES
SOLE TRADERS GOLD CHAMPION
Dynamic Post Production – MEDIA

GOLD WINNERS
Dream American Cars – AUTO
M J Waldron & Sons – BUILDING SERVICES
Bradwells Catering – CATERING
Star Treatment – HEALTH/WELLBEING
NarpsUK – IT
Contact Singles – PERSONAL SERVICES
Fusion Martial Arts & Fitness – PERSONAL SERVICES
Lanes Counselling – PERSONAL SERVICES
Red Kite Country Store – RETAIL

SMALL BUSINESS GOLD CHAMPION
The Invicta Foundation – CHARITY

GOLD WINNERS
Shaw’s Plumbing & Heating – BUILDING/PROPERTY SERVICES
Manny’s Sauces – CATERING
Jellybeans Day Nursery – EDUCATION
Mortgage Business – FINANCIAL
The Forge Clinic – HEALTH/WELLBEING
Green Machine Computers – IT
Conveyancing Data Services – LEGAL
Broadhembury Caravan & Camping Park – LEISURE
Ham Polo Club – LEISURE
Canterbury Skin & Laser Clinic – PERSONAL SERVICES
Seriously Sofas – RETAIL